NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., makes the following privacy notice available to you.

Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., better known as Mobiljoy is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, through this instrument you inform the holders of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., has its address located at:

Rio Danubio 395 Ote.
Col. Del Valle,
San Pedro Garza García, N.L.,
México, C.P. 66220

THE COMPANY

Ringmedia, Hot Ringmedia, Club de Apps, Gamestown- They are the trademarks or commercial names with which the company named Nextext S.A. de C.V. can be identified, such marks may also be related or identified with other present or future brands of which NEXTEXT SA de CV, has the right of use. (Hereinafter THE BRANDS)

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., may collect personal data from the Holder (s) by any means of contact or through any available source of information, either directly or indirectly, on the intelligence that said data collection will be carried out in accordance with applicable legislation. The data that Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., will collect will be all those that are necessary so that it can offer the owner (s) the services that he / she, or where appropriate, their legal representative (s) (es), they request, which may include, but are not limited to, the following: (i) name; (ii) civil status; (iii) place of birth; (iv) date of birth; (v) cell phone; (vi) email; (vii) age; (viii) photography; (ix) height; (x) complexion; (xi) languages; (xii) educational path; (xiii) interests.

In addition to the personal data mentioned above, for the purposes reported in this privacy notice we will use the following personal data considered sensitive, which require special protection: (i) ideology data; religious, philosophical or moral beliefs; political opinions and / or union affiliation; (ii) health data; (iii) facts about sex life; (iv) data of ethnic or racial origin; (v) location.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The portal dev@mobiljoy.com, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard we inform you of the following:

The personal data we collect from the owner (s) will be used to access and make use of the tools published within the web portal, for this reason the user authorizes the internet portal dev@mobiljoy.com to handle the personal data that they voluntarily supply, through the forms available within the portal.

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us and facilitate us to provide you with better service:

  • To carry out the registration of the user in the different games and applications offered
  • Award game scores, achievements, create multiplayer sessions,
  • Send messages related to games and apps
  • Send messages and emails with relevant information to the company's services
  • To allocate chat communication
  • Marketing or advertising
  • Commercial prospecting

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these secondary purposes, from this moment you can communicate the above through the following mechanism:

Email to: support@mobiljoy.com

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes cannot be a reason for us to deny you the services and products that you request or contract with us.

We inform you that your personal data is shared inside and outside the country with the following people, companies, organizations or authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

  • Recipient of personal data: Marketing companies
  • Purpose: Create advertising campaigns for future products
  • Requires consent: No

ARCO RIGHTS

The owner have (s) at all times the right to know what personal data we have, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the email support@mobiljoy.com.

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, whose request must contain at least the following information: (i) the name of the Holder, as well as his address or other means to communicate our response to said request; (ii) the documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Owner; (iii) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights; and (iv) any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

The response to the request will be processed to requests for the exercise of ARCO rights and will be communicated through the email indicated in the request.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing ARCO rights requests, are as follows:

Name of the person or department of personal data: Felix Zamora
Address: calle Río Danubio 395, colonia Del Valle, ciudad San Pedro Garza García, municipio o delegación San Pedro Garza García, c.p. 66220, en la entidad de Nuevo León, país México
Email to: support@mobiljoy.com
Phone Number: +52 81 1930 1014

DATA ELIMINATION

The owner may revoke the consent that, in his case, he has granted us for the treatment of his personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or end the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we require to continue dealing with the personal data of the owner (s). Likewise, the owner must consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of their consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service they requested, or the conclusion of their relationship with us.

To revoke your consent you must submit your request through the following means, medium:

Email to: support@mobiljoy.com

To know the procedure and requirements for revocation of consent, we provide you with the following means:

Request information by email at: support@mobiljoy.com

Contact details of the person or department Personal data, which is in charge of processing ARCO rights requests, are as follows:

Name of the person or department of personal data: Felix Zamora
Address: calle Río Danubio 395, colonia Del Valle, ciudad San Pedro Garza García, municipio o delegación San Pedro Garza García, c.p. 66220, en la entidad de Nuevo León, país México
Email to: support@mobiljoy.com
Phone Number: +52 81 1930 1014

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF DATA

Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., undertakes to fully safeguard the information provided by the owner (s) for the provision of services; therefore, all the information collected will be included in databases in the name of Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., with strict and maximum confidentiality. Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V., expresses its right to take the appropriate measures and techniques to avoid any alteration, loss, misuse, theft or unauthorized access and / or handling. These data will not be transferred or access will be given to third parties or entities, except in authorized cases and / or required by the law that is governed in the United Mexican States. In this sense, the user accepts that to provide and process mobile communication services, Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V. You can subcontract the necessary technology with other companies, that is, mobile phone operators and banks in relation to payment by credit or debit card; being that these entities can have access to the data provided by the user.

Mobiljoy S.A. de C.V. employ various security measures to protect the information provided, in anticipation of access by unauthorized persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. Specifically, the information provided will be stored in a dedicated server architecture within a secure data facility.

THE BRANDS undertakes to fully safeguard the information provided by the user for the provision of THE BRANDS services; therefore all information collected will be included in databases in the name of THE BRANDS with strict and maximum confidentiality. THE BRANDS express their right to take the appropriate measures and techniques to avoid any alteration, loss, misuse, theft or unauthorized handling and / or access. These data will not be transferred or access will be given to third parties or entities, except in authorized cases and / or required by law that is governed in the UNITED MEXICAN STATES. In this sense, the user accepts that to provide and process mobile communication services, THE BRANDS may subcontract the necessary technology with other companies, that is, mobile phone operators and banks in relation to payment by credit or debit card; being that these entities can have access to the data provided by the user. TRADEMARKS employ various security measures to protect the information provided, in anticipation of access by unauthorized persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. Specifically, the information provided will be stored in a dedicated server architecture within a secure data facility. In addition, it will be processed with standard Internet encryption technology known as 256 bits TLS (Transport Layer Security) to encrypt communications between clients and BRANDS.

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the following means:

Request information by email to: support@mobiljoy.com

COOKIES

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons or other technologies, through which it is possible to monitor their behavior as an internet user, as well as providing you with a better service and experience when browsing our page. The personal data that we collect through these technologies, we will use for the following purposes:

  • Advertising
  • The personal data we obtain from these tracking technologies are as follows:
    • User Preferred Language
    • Region in which the user is located
    • Type of user browser
    • Type of user operating system
    • Date and time of the start and end of a user's session
    • User-reviewed advertising

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes.

We are committed to keeping you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, through: Website.

The procedure through which notifications about changes or updates to this privacy notice will be carried out is the next:

The changes will be published directly on the website of the service.